October 12(Tue)~15(Fri), 2021
Ramada Plaza Hotel, Jeju

Committee

Committee

General Chair Doo Yong Lee (KAIST, Korea 2021 ICROS President)
General Co-Chair Seul Jung (Chungnam Nat’l Univ., Korea)
Program Co-Chairs Hyun Myung (KAIST, Korea)
Hyoun Jin Kim (Seoul Nat’l Univ., Korea)
Award Committee Co-Chairs Hyo-Sung Ahn (GIST, Korea)
Jee-Hwan Ryu (KAIST, Korea)
Exhibition Co-Chairs Kyunghwan Kim (NT Robot, Korea)
Kyoungchul Kong (KAIST, Korea)
Finance Co-Chairs Sooyeong Yi ((Seoul Nat’l Univ. of Sci. and Tech., Korea)
Young Soo Suh (Univ. of Ulsan, Korea)
Forum Co-Chairs Bong-Soo Kang (Hannam Univ., Korea)
Insoon Yang (Seoul Nat’l Univ., Korea)
Local Co-Chairs Ho-Chan Kim (Jeju Nat’l Univ., Korea)
Jin Joo Lee (Girl’s Robot, Korea)
Interactive Session Chair Dong Il Park (KIMM, Korea)
Industry Relation Chair Dong Jin Hyun (Hyundai Motor Group, Korea)
Organized Session Co-Chairs Dong Joon Lee (Seoul Nat’l Univ., Korea)
Joonbum Bae (UNIST, Korea)
Publication Co-Chairs Jaeheung Park (Seoul Nat’l Univ., Korea)
Myun Joong Hwang (Univ. of Seoul, Korea)
Publicity Co-Chairs Hae-Won Park (KAIST, Korea)
Sehoon Oh (DGIST, Korea)
Workshop Co-Chairs Soohee Han (POSTECH, Korea)
Sohee Kim (DGIST, Korea)
Regional Co-Chairs Ying Tan (The Univ. of Melbourn Australia)
Xin Xu (NUDT, China)
Ivan Petrovic (University of Zagreb, Croatia)
Saha (IIT, India)
Kazuo Kiguchi (Kyushu Univ., Japan)
Anwar P.P Abdul Majeed  (University Malaysia Pahang, Malaysia)
Justin Pang Chee Khiang (Singapore Inst. of Tech., Singapore)
David Banjerdpongchai   (Chulalongkorn Univ., Thailand)
Kai-Tai Song (National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan)
Won Jong Kim (Texas A & M Univ., USA)
Hoang Hong Hai (HUST, Vietnam)

Advisory Committee

Wook Hyun Kwon (Seoul National, Univ., Korea)
Hyung Suck Cho (KAIST, Korea)
Chul Joo Hwang (Jusung Engineering, Korea)
Chung Choo Chung (Hanyang Univ., Korea)
Duk Hyun Kang (RS Automation, Korea)
Thomas Parisini (IEEE CSS, USA)
Terry Martin (IEEE IES, USA)
Seth Hutchinson (IEEE RAS, USA)
Akira Ono (SICE, Japan)
Yiguang Hong (TCCT, CAA, China)
Jia-Yush Yen (CACS, Taiwan)
Keum-Shik Hong (ACA, Korea)
Sinchai Kamolphiwong (ECTI, Thailand)

 

International Program Committee

Jordi Albo (La Salle – Ramon Llull Univ., Spain)
Hajime Asama (Tokyo Univ., Japan)
Juhoon Back (Kwangwoon University, Korea)
Seung-Hwan Baek (KAIST, Korea)
Young-bong Bang (Seoul Nat’l Univ., Korea)
Hyochoong Bang (KAIST, Korea)
Pinhas Ben-Tzvi (George Washington Univ., USA)
Kyung-Seok Byun (Mokpo Nat’l Univ., Korea)
Dong Hyuk Cha (Korea Polytechnic Univ., Korea)
Naehyuck Chang (KAIST, Korea)
Chwan Hsen Chen (Yuan Ze Univ., Taiwan)
Jian Chen (City Univ. of Hong Kong, Hong Kong)
Kwang-Hyun Cho (KAIST, Korea)
Kyoungrae Cho (Dong Seoul College, Korea)
Se-Hyoung Cho (Sun-Moon Univ., Korea)
Hye Kyung Cho (Hansung University, Korea)
Kyujin Cho (Seoul National Univeristy, Korea)
Jae Weon Choi (Pusan Nat’l Univ., Korea)
Chintae Choi (RIST, Korea)
Sunglok Choi (ETRI, Korea)
Jaesik Choi (KAIST, Korea)
Han-Lim Choi  (KAIST, Korea)
Hyun-Taek Choi (KRISO, Korea)
Jaesoon Choi (Asan Medical Center, Korea)
Kwan-ho Chun (Chungnam Univ., Korea)
Chung Choo Chung (Hanyang Univ., Korea)
Woojin Chung (Korea Univ., Korea)
Hyun-Joon Chung (KIRO, Korea)
David Claveau (California State University Channel Islands, USA)
Carl Crane (Univ. of Florida, USA)
Rituparna Datta (Indian Institute of Technology, Kanpur, India)
Baocang Ding (Jiaotong Univ., China)
Tae Yong Doh (Hanbat Univ., Korea)
Jiuxiang Dong (Northeastern Univ., China)
Dong Eui Chang (KAIST, Korea)
Junping Du (Beijing Univ. of Sci. and Tech., China)
Guangren Duan (Harbin Inst. of Tech., China)
Yongsoon Eun (DGIST, Korea)
Anna Friesel (Technical Univ. of Denmark, Denmark)
Li-Chen Fu (Nat’l Taiwan Univ., Taiwan)
Toshio Fukuda (Nagoya Univ., Japan)
Furong Gao (Hong Kong Univ. of Sci. and Tech., Hong Kong)
Luis Gomes (Univ. Nova Lisbon, Portugal)
Gourab Sen Gupta (Massey University, New Zealand)
Maki K. Habib (American Univ. in Cairo, Egypt)
Ji-Hyeong Han (Seoul National University of Science and Technology , Korea)
Hideki Hashimoto (Chuo Univ., Japan)
Nguyen Quang Hoang (Hanoi Univ. of Sci. & Tech., Vietnam)
Keum-Shik Hong  (Pusan Nat’l Univ., Korea)
Seyed Hossein Hosseini (Univ. of Tabriz, Iran)
Jianghai Hu (Purdue Univ., USA)
Biao Huang (Univ. of Alberta, Canada)
Uk-Youl Huh (Inha Univ., Korea)
Kojiro Iizuka (Shibaura Institute of Technology, Japan)
Sunghoon Im (DGIST, Korea)
Masato Ishikawa (Osaka Univ., Japan)
Hirishi Ito (Kyushu Inst. of Tech., Japan)
Gyu-In Jee (Konkuk Univ., Korea)
Jae Wook Jeon (Sungkyunkwan Univ., Korea)
Haemin Jeon (Hanbat Univ., Korea)
Seonghee Jeong (Osaka Electro-communication Univ., Japan)
Inbae Jeong (Georgia Institute of Technology, USA)
Yingmin Jia (Beihang Univ., China)
Bin Jiang (Nanjing Univ. of Aeronautics and Astronautics, China)
Sungho Jo (KAIST, Korea)
Jun Jo (Griffith University, Australia)
Kang-Hyun Jo (University of Ulsan, Korea)
Gawnghyeok Ju (KARI, Korea)
Il-Kyun Jung (Korea Electronics Tech. Inst., Korea)
Gwang-Pil Jung (SeoulTech, Korea)
Wonsuk Jung (Chungnam National Univ., Korea)
Jongdae Jung (KRISO, Korea)
Jin-Woo Jung (Dongguk University, Korea)
Bong-Soo Kang (Hannam Univ., Korea)
Byoung Hun Kang (Korea Polytechnic Univ., Korea)
Chul-Goo Kang (Konkuk Univ., Korea)
Duk Hyun Kang (RS Automation, Korea)
Taesam Kang (Konkuk University, Korea)
Hamid Reza Karimi (Politecnico di Milano, Italy)
Kenji Kashima (Kyoto Univ., Japan)
Seok-Cheol Kee (Chungbuk National University, Korea)
Hyoungseop Kim (Kyushu Inst. of Tech., Japan)
Jin-Oh Kim (Kwangwoon Univ., Korea)
Jung-Su Kim (Seoul Tech, Korea)
Young Han Kim (Donga Univ., Korea)
Youngbok Kim (Pukyong Nat’l Univ., Korea)
Wonhee Kim (Chung-Ang Univ., Korea)
DaeEun Kim  (Yonsei Univ., Korea)
Deok-Hwa Kim (Naverlabs, Korea)
Dowan Kim (Hanbat Univ., Korea)
Donghan Kim (Kyunghee Univ., Korea)
Minjun Kim (KAIST, Korea)
Bong-Geun Kim  (AIST, Japan)
Ayoung Kim (KAIST, Korea)
Yong-Jae Kim (Korea Univ. of Technology & Education, Korea)
Won Hwa Kim (University of Texas, Arlington, CSE , USA)
Euntai Kim (Yonsei Univ., Korea)
Ue-Hwan Kim (KAIST, Korea)
Jung Kim (KAIST, Korea)
Jongheon Kim (Hyundai Robotics, Korea)
Junmo Kim (KAIST, Korea)
Jinwhan Kim (KAIST, Korea)
Hangeun Kim (㈜SeaDronix, Korea)
Min Young Kim (Kyungpook National University, Korea)
Kyung-Soo Kim (KAIST, Korea)
Chang-Sei Kim (Chonnam National University, Korea)
Jong Hyeong Kim (Seoul National University of Science and Technology, Korea)
Sung Wan Kim (Seoul National University, Korea)
Nak Yong Ko (Chosun Univ., Korea)
Kyoungchul Kong (Sogang Univ., Korea)
Seung-Hyun Kong (KAIST, Korea)
Won Mo Koo (ETNews, Korea)
Takashi Kubota (JAXA, Tokyo Univ., Japan)
Dongsuk Kum (KAIST, Korea)
Sam Tak-Wu Kwong (City Univ. of Hong Kong, Hong Kong)
Ki-Uk Kyung (KAIST, Korea)
Meng Cheng Lau (University of Manitoba, Canada)
Suk Lee (Pusan Nat’l Univ., Korea)
Wangheon Lee  (Hansei Univ., Korea)
Jay H. Lee (KAIST, Korea)
Choon-Young Lee (Kyungpook Nat’l Univ., Korea)
Chul-Hee Lee (Inha Univ., Korea)
Hee-Hyol Lee (Waseda Univ., Japan)
Ho Cheol Lee (ADD, Korea)
Jang.Myung Lee (Pusan Nat’l Univ., Korea)
Joo-Ho Lee (Ritsumeikan Univ., Japan)
Kwang Soon Lee (Sogang Univ., Korea)
Moon Yong Lee (Yeungnam Univ., Korea)
Se Han Lee (Kyungnam Nat’l Univ., Korea)
Serin Lee (Inst. for Infocomm Research, Singapore)
Young Jae Lee (Konkuk Univ., Korea)
Kang-Hee Lee (Soongsil Univ., Korea)
Ki-Baek Lee (Kwangwoon Univ., Korea)
Dongjun Lee (Seoul National University, Korea)
Dong-Hyun Lee (Kumoh Nat’l Institute of Technology, Korea)
Donghwa Lee (Daegu University, Korea)
Donghwan Lee (KAIST, Korea)
Dongheui Lee (TUM (Tech. Univ. Munich), Germany)
Bumjoo Lee (Myung-Ji University, Korea)
Sang Wan Lee (KAIST, Korea)
Sun-Woo Lee (Hallym Univ., Korea)
Serin Lee (Caltech., USA)
Seungmok Lee (Keymyung University, Korea)
Seung-Jae Lee (KARI, Korea)
Yu-Cheol LEE (ETRI, Korea)
JaeYeong LEE (ETRI, Korea)
Lee Chang Eun  (ETRI, Korea)
Heoncheol Lee (Kumoh Nat’l Institute of Technology, Korea)
Young Il Lee (Seoul National University of Science and Technology, Korea)
Kyung Chang Lee (Pukyong National University, Korea)
Young-Jin Lee (Autopower, Korea)
Sang-Hoon Lee (RS Automation, Korea)
Donghai Li (Tsinghua Univ., China)
Hongbo Li  (Tsinghua Univ., China)
Yangmin Li (Univ. of Macau, China)
Ji-Hong Li (KIRO, Korea)
Wei Li (California State Univ., USA)
Der-Cherng Liaw (Nat’l Chiao Tung Univ., Taiwan)
Myo Taeg Lim (Korea Univ., Korea)
Fei Liu (Jiangnan Univ., China)
Tao Liu (Dalian Univ. of Tech., China)
Stefano Longo (Cranfield Univ., United Kingdom)
Eric T. Matson (Purdue Univ., USA)
Byung-Cheol Min (Purdue, USA)
Yuchi Ming (Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China)
Jun Moon (UNIST, Korea)
Taesup Moon (Sungkyunkwan Univ., Korea)
Hyungpil Moon (Sungkyunkwan Univ., Korea)
Jun Moon (UNIST, Korea)
Yoshifumi Morita (Nagoya Inst. of Tech., Japan)
Hyun Myung (KAIST, Korea)
Nobuaki Nakazawa (Gunma Univ., Japan)
Quang Hieu Ngo (Can Tho Univ., Vietnam)
Quoc Chi Nguyen (Ho Chi Minh City Univ. of Tech., Vietnam)
Yoshimasa Ochi (Nat’l Defense Academy, Japan)
Jaehyun Park (Inha Univ., Korea)
Jong Hyeon Park (Hanyang Univ., Korea)
Ju Hyun Park (Yeongnam Univ., Korea)
Kyi Hwan Park (GIST, Korea)
Sangdeok Park (KITECH, Korea)
Youngjin Park (KAIST, Korea)
Dong Il Park (KIMM, Korea)
Jaebyung Park (Chonbuk Univ., Korea)
Ju-Youn Park (The George Washington Univ., Post-Doctor, USA)
Hyung-Soon Park (KAIST, Korea)
Poogyeon Park (POSTECH, Korea)
Martin Pies (VSB-Technical Univ. of Ostrava, Czech Republic)
Joe “SiZhao” Qin (Chinese Univ. of Hong Kong, Hong Kong)
Muhammad Rehan (Pakistan Inst. of Eng. & Tech., Pakistan)
Keun-Ho Rew (Hoseo Univ., Korea)
Napoleon Reyes (Massey University, New Zealand)
Mahmut Reyhanoglu (Embry-Riddle Aeronautical Univ., USA)
Keun-Ho Rhew (Hoseo Univ., Korea)
Chang-Kyung Ryoo (Inha Univ., Korea)
Jee-Hwan Ryu (KoreaTech, Korea)
Si-Jung Ryu (KAIST, Korea)
Yohei Saika (Gunma Nat’l College of Tech., Japan)
Minoru Sasaki (Gifu Univ., Japan)
Chalermchon Satirapod (Chulalongkorn Univ., Thailand)
TaeWon Seo (Yeungnam Univ., Korea)
Yongho Seo (Mokwon Univ, Korea)
Mohammad Shamsuzzoha (Abu Dhabi Oil Refining Co., Saudi Arabia)
Tielong Shen (Sophia Univ., Japan)
Buhyun Shin (Hanbat Univ., Korea)
Peter Sincak (TU Kosice, Slovakia)
William Singhose (Georgia Inst. of Tech., USA)
Young Ik Son (Myongji Univ., Korea)
Hyoung Il Son (Chonnam National University, Korea)
Soohwan Song (KAIST, Korea)
Jin Woo Song (Sejong University, Korea)
Zengqi Sun (Tsinghua Univ., China)
Sangkyung Sung (Konkuk Univ., Korea)
Sang Yeop Sung (Intellian Tech., Korea)
Yoshihiko Takahashi (Kanagawa Inst. of Tech., Japan)
Ching-Chih Tasi (Nat’l Chung-Hsing Univ., Taiwan)
Shigeyuki Tateno (Waseda Univ., Japan)
Vittaya Tipsuwanporn (King Mongkut’s Inst. of Tech., Thailand)
Nguyen-Vu Truong (Vietnam Academy of Sci. & Tech., Vietnam)
Raissa Uskenbayeva (InterNat’l Information Tech. Univ., Kazakhstan)
Igor Verner (Technion – Israel Institute of Technology, Israel)
Gurvinder Virk (CLAWAR Association Limited, UK)
Sheng-Guo Wang (UNC Charlotte, USA)
Fu-Cheng Wang (Nat’l Taiwan Univ., Taiwan)
Youqing Wang (Beijing Univ. of Sci. and Tech., China)
Yang Wang (Georgia Institute of Technology, USA)
Keigo Watanabe (Okayama Univ., Japan)
Ick Ho Whang (ADD, Korea)
Augie Widyotriatmo (Bandung Inst. of Tech., Indonesia)
Hyun Soo Woo (KIMM, Korea)
Weiliang Xu (University of Auckland, New Zealand)
Yoji Yamada (Nagoya Univ., Japan)
Teruo Yamaguchi (Kumamoto Univ., Japan)
Guang-Hong Yang (Northeastern Univ., China)
Soon Yong Yang (Univ. of Ulsan, Korea)
Jung-Min Yang (Kyungpook National Univ., Korea)
Yong-Ho Yoo (Koh Young Research America (KYRA), Korea)
Jeong-Ki Yoo (Daejeon University, Korea)
Woon Jong Yoon (Univ. of Washington, USA)
Ji Sup Yoon (KAERI, Korea)
Kuk-Jin Yoon (KAIST, Korea)
Sung-eui Yoon  (KAIST, Korea)
Hosub Yoon (ETRI, Korea)
Kaori Yoshida  (Kyushu Institute of Technology , Japan)
Wonpil Yu (ETRI, Korea)
Muhammad Aizzat bin Zakaria (Universiti Malaysia Pahang, Malaysia)
Youmin Zhang (Concordia Univ., Canada)